London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Chesham 2nd XI on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 13.00
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won By 217 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
20
328

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Landau Caught  31 4 1
Joseph Greenwall Cohen Bowled  123 16 1 1
Adam Brand Bowled  108 10 5 1
Adam Spooner Not Out  23 3 1
Benjamin Lederman Not Out  10
Neil Lederman  
Russell Corin   1
Jeremy Harris  
Joe Nyman  
Aviel Schwarz  
Aviel Schwarz  

Chesham 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chesham 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
111 (38.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Lederman7.231434.671.91
Joe Nyman5.01522.501.00
Neil Lederman5.011334.332.60
Joseph Greenwall Cohen3.01400.001.33
Adam Brand5.0011111.002.20
Aviel Schwarz5.011700.003.40
Adam Spooner2.00313.001.50
Jeremy Harris 2.001100.005.50
Alex Haffner2.001100.005.50
Mark Landau2.001200.006.00