London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Holtwhites Trinibis on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 1 pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report London Maccabi Vale suffered a disappointing loss against Holtwhites Trinibus in Division One of the Chess Valley League as they fell 83 runs short of chasing the visitors' imposing total.

Despite Steven Allweis taking 4-42 with the ball and Neil Lederman providing hope with the bat as he struck a powerful 63, Vale were left to rue the unavailability of a number of first-team regulars. After the first league fixture of the season was abandoned due to rain, this was not the opening to the campaign that Vale were looking for - and they now face a series of crucial encounters throughout July.

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
29
251 (45.0 overs)
     
Kharoo ct  Allweis 5
Stone b  Allweis 13
Mohamed b  N Lederman 17
Shabir ct  Michaels 66
A McKay ct  Allweis 88
C Mckay ct  N Lederman 16
Wilkes-Green ct  Allweis 11
Younis Not Out  5
Mahmood Not Out  1
Cawte-Davie  
Smith  

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Allweis10.0142410.504.20
Rafi Saville7.014700.006.71
Neil Lederman10.0143221.504.30
Benjamin Lederman10.004400.004.40
Jack Davis3.002300.007.67
Toby Michaels5.0032132.006.40

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
168

(35.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner ct  Wilkes-Green 12 20 2 60.0 1
Grant Reingold ct  Smith 20 26 2 76.92
Benjamin Lederman Run out  20 29 3 1 68.97 1
Alex Haffner lbw  McKay 25 44 4 56.82 1
Neil Lederman ct  Tahir 63 49 8 1 128.57 1
Rafi Saville ct  Tahir 0 7 0
Samuel Sosnow b  Smith 2 4 50.0
Steven Allweis ct  Tahir 8 21 1 38.10 1
Jack Davis b  Tahir 3 7 42.86
Toby Michaels Not Out  0
Josh Joshi lbw  Tahir 0 3 0

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilkes-Green5.0118118.003.60
Smith5.0120120.004.00
McKay6.0126126.004.33
Smith10.0044144.004.40
Tahir7.012855.604.00
Cawte-Davie2.002900.0014.50