London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club U11s v Winchmore Hill on Thu 02 Jun 2011 at 18:00
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost LMV(51 all out) lost to Winchmore Hill(83-6) by 32 runs

Match report LMV's three match winning run came to an end as they were beaten by a very good Winchmore Hill team.Captain Elan Brooks lost the toss and LMV were asked to bowl first.At the mid way point of their innings Winchmore Hill were struggling at 25-3,thanks to some excellent bowling from the LMV openers.In the second half of their innings WH accelerated,and the boys were unable to keep the batsmen in check.WH finished on 83-6,despite some accurate bowling from Nathan(2-12) and three run outs,one a fantastic bit of fielding by Zac.
In reply LMV got off to a slow start,and never recovered.The WH bowling was very good,with very few wides bowled,but LMV contributed to their own downfall with some poor shots,and indecisive running between the wickets.Top scorer was Zac with 11

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club U11s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
51

(0.0 overs)
    
Joseph Bentley Bowled  0
Sam Goodman Bowled  2
Zac Summerfield Caught  11
Nathan Wise Bowled  1
A.N. Other Bowled  2
Elan Brooks Bowled  7
Jack Glazer Bowled  1
Miles Grundman Bowled  0
Noah Silver Bowled  0
Benjamin Jayes Not Out  0
Sam Jayes Bowled  3

Winchmore Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Winchmore Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
83 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club U11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Jayes4.011300.003.25
Benjamin Jayes4.001600.004.00
Nathan Wise4.011226.003.00
Joseph Bentley4.001400.003.50
Elan Brooks2.00414.002.00
A.N. Other2.00700.003.50