London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v North London Muslims on Sun 08 May 2011 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 5 Wickets with 2 overs remaining

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
236

(0.0 overs)
    
Benjamin Lederman Caught  0
Richard Black ct Wicket Keeper 100
Alex Haffner Caught  16
Ben Sheldon Bowled  4
Adam Brand Caught  21
Elliott Coulton Caught  16 1
Aviel Schwarz Lbw  1
Saul Weitzman Not Out  28 1
Dan Cohen Not Out  14
Andrew Daniels  
Andy Landesberg  

North London Muslims Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gajia I8.0410110.001.25
Gajia S8.0075237.509.38
Zaheer8.0046223.005.75
Nash8.004700.005.88
Bilel7.0139139.005.57
Jav1.0015115.0015.00

North London Muslims Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
237 (0.0 overs)
     
Bilal lbw Cohen D 25
Javid b Weitzman 30
Zina ct Coulton bowled Landesberg 58
Gajia I run out Weitzman 47
Nash Run out  1
Gajia S Not Out  20
Alibai Not Out  18
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saul Weitzman7.0121121.003.00
Andrew Daniels8.005000.006.25
Dan Cohen8.0043143.005.37
Benjamin Lederman8.015500.006.87
Andy Landesberg4.5045145.009.31
Adam Brand2.001700.008.50