London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

MTSSC v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 14 Aug 2011 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets with 3.4 overs remaining

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Black Bowled  28 1
Daniel Caplan Caught  24
Alex Haffner Caught  26
Mark Bott Bowled  0
Jon Galloway Bowled  30
Jon Daniels Run out  15
Aviel Schwarz Stumped  5
Saul Weitzman Not Out  10
Ryan Kangisser Bowled  2
Andrew Daniels Bowled  2
Raffi Polatinski Not Out  3

MTSSC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MTSSC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
173 (0.0 overs)
     
Qamar lbw Weitzman 23
Yogi Not Out  92
Kreg b Weitzman 5
Sudi b Polatinski 16
Ceela ct by Keeper Bowled Daniels 10
Selton Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Kangisser4.003000.007.50
Saul Weitzman8.0043221.505.37
Mark Bott8.003100.003.87
Raffi Polatinski8.0025125.003.12
Andrew Daniels7.2036136.004.91
Aviel Schwarz1.00700.007.00