London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v West Harrow on Sun 28 Aug 2011 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Harrow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
252 (0.0 overs)
     
  lbw  J Permutt 30
  ct  A Haffner b J Permutt 22
  ct  & Bowled D Caplin 55
  ct  J Lederman b B Lederman 93
  ct  Jacob Freedman b A Brand 27
  b  B Lederman 4
  b  J Lederman 1
  Not Out  8
  Not Out  1
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Lederman8.0056228.007.00
Jonathan Lederman6.0034134.005.67
Adam Brand8.0050150.006.25
Jeffrey Permutt8.0036218.004.50
Aviel Schwarz7.003800.005.43
Daniel Caplan3.0030130.0010.00

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
226

(0.0 overs)
    
Jacob Freedman b  GOLDEN QUACK QUACK 0 1
Nigel Rothband Caught  1
Adam Brand ct  (2x6 11x4) 92
Alex Haffner ct  (2x4) 32 1
Benjamin Lederman b  (1x4) 14
David Freedman ct  (2x6 1x4) 26
Daniel Caplan Bowled  1 1
Aviel Schwarz Not Out  4
Jeffrey Permutt Bowled  3
Jonathan Lederman Not Out  4 1
Mark Spanjar  

West Harrow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.