London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kensington & Chelsea on Sun 12 Aug 2012 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost By 4 wickets

Match report LMV 2nds lost to Kensington & Chelsea cc by 5 wkts. LMV batted first and were 5 for 3 wkts after 3 overs but rallied to 154 for 7 with a great partnership of 135 between Jeffrey Permutt 65 and Adam Mcmanus (a new young player) 44. Unfortunatly our bowling started as our batting did with a succession of wides, but we rallied and were not disgraced in any way. Must say a word about Nigel who skippered a team fantasticly considering he did not know 80% of the players, great job Nigel.

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
154

(4.0 overs)
    
Nigel Rothband Lbw  0
Jacob Freedman Caught  0
Test testison Caught  0
Test testison Bowled  44
Jeffrey Permutt Bowled  65
Avi Hoddes Bowled  4
Aron Gale Run out  1
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Terry Hyman Bowled  0
Harry Rothband  
Saul Freedman  

Kensington & Chelsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kensington & Chelsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
155 (2.7 overs)
     
  lbw Hoddes 21
  lbw Freedman S 6
  lbw Permutt 4
  b Rothband H 20
  lbw Rothband H 6
  b Gale A 27
  Not Out  12
  Not Out  0
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Test testison3.002100.007.00
Test testison2.002100.0010.50
Avi Hoddes4.0114114.003.50
Saul Freedman3.0011111.003.67
Jeffrey Permutt7.0230130.004.29
A.N. Other2.001000.005.00
Aron Gale1.0013113.0013.00
Harry Rothband5.0132216.006.40