London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

West Middx v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 26 Aug 2012 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report LMVCC 2nd XI 114 all out (34.3 overs) lost to West Middx 115-4 (23overs)

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
114

(34.0 overs)
    
Nigel Rothband ct #TFC 0
Mark Spanjar ct #straightbat 24 1 1
Jeffrey Permutt ct #village 12
Joe Nyman ct #vaverage 1
Aviel Schwarz b #canIhavesomewater 6 2
Joshua Brickman ct #fail 2
Jonathan Lederman lbw #wouldnthavehitanotherset 33
Jonathan Freedman lbw #mmmmm 10
Thomas Goulde  #TFCx2
Harry Rothband not out #wellbattedHarry 0
Gideon Gale  

West Middx Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

West Middx Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
115 (23.0 overs)
     
  ct Schwartz b Rothband H 30
  ct Schwartz b Permutt 17
  ct Spanjar b Nyman 25
  st Spa jar b Goulde 15
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Freedman4.001700.004.25
Jonathan Lederman4.0101000.002.50
Joshua Brickman4.002300.005.75
Jeffrey Permutt3.0010110.003.33
Harry Rothband2.00919.004.50
Thomas Goulde4.0021121.005.25
Joe Nyman2.0011111.005.50