London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI v Cric XI (MSCL) on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost By 100 runs

Match report Cric X1 289 for 9 beat LMVCC 189 for 7 by 100 runs.

Lawrence Bensusan was Vale's man of the match in this dissapointing game. Batting first Cric amased 289 in their alloted overs. Bensusan taking 4 for 42 in his seven overs. In reply Bensusan (66) and Joseph Greenwell-Cohen (57) put on 115 for the first wicket. After the pair were out, Vale were never in the hunt and fell 100 runs short.

Cric XI (MSCL) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
289 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Freedman7.004400.006.29
Joshua Brickman3.002700.009.00
Jonathan Lederman6.0030130.005.00
Joseph Greenwall Cohen7.0052152.007.43
Jeffrey Permutt6.0054154.009.00
Lawrence Bensusan8.0142410.505.25
Thomas Goulde3.002600.008.67

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
189

(40.0 overs)
    
Joseph Greenwall Cohen Bowled  57 8 1
Lawrence Bensusan Caught  66 5
Nigel Rothband Caught  16
Gideon Gale Bowled  6 1
Jonathan Freedman Caught  10
Thomas Goulde Run out  11 1
Aron Gale Caught  0
Alexander Goodwin Not Out  1
Joshua Brickman  
Jonathan Lederman  
Jeffrey Permutt  

Cric XI (MSCL) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.