London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

MAL (MSCL) v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost

Match report MAL 1st X1 270 for 6 beat LMVCC 2nd X1 68 all out, by 202 runs.

A comprehensive victory by MAL 1st X1 against Vale 2nds. Batting first MAL started steadily and some tight bowling from the Vale openers Jonathan Freedman (1 for 33) and Jonathan Lederman (0 for 31) off their 8 overs managed to keep the runs down. After that, MAL cut loose and managed to accumulate 270 for 6 in their alloted 40 overs. Josh Henry picked up 3 late wickets and there were wickets for Michael Ziff and Jeff Permutt.

Needing almost 7 an over Vale 2nds were never really in the hunt and lost wickets regularly. A quick fire 21 from Henry was the only player to reach double figures and the 2nds were all out for a miserable 68.

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
68

(0.0 overs)
    
Nigel Rothband Bowled  3 1
Jonathan Lederman Caught  8 2
Jeffrey Permutt Caught  0 1
David Freedman Bowled  2
A.N. Other Caught  5 1 1
Jonathan Freedman Bowled  1
Aviel Schwarz Bowled  0 1
Saul Freedman Bowled  6 1
Josh Henry Not Out  21 4
Alexander Goodwin Bowled  0
Michael Ziff Lbw  0

MAL (MSCL) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MAL (MSCL) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
270 (40.0 overs)
     
Landau Bowled  30
Wymbourne Caught  47
Tomas Caught  93
Y. Lebens Not Out  48
Kestenbaum Lbw  8
G. Lebens Caught  0
Klinger Caught  9
Matt Not Out  2
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Freedman8.0233133.004.13
Jonathan Lederman8.013100.003.87
Alexander Goodwin4.003000.007.50
Michael Ziff5.0047147.009.40
Jeffrey Permutt8.0047147.005.88
Josh Henry7.079030.000.00