London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southgate Adelaide v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 21 Apr 2013 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report LMVCC 203-7 beat Southgate Adelaide 202-5 by 3 wickets

A mixed day for Richard Black who hit a stunning 120, but in the process also had his jaw broken in 2 places by a mis-directed throw.

A good start to the season, but with Richard being a key member of the Maccabiah Squad not exactly the ideal preparation for Israel.

Southgate Adelaide Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
202 (4.0 overs)
     
  b  Freedman Jonathan 2
  ct  Freedman Jacob b Reingold 63
  ct  Henry J b Matlin 8
  ct  Henry J b Lederman N 38
  b  Lederman N 24
  Not Out  44
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Lederman5.012200.004.40
Jonathan Freedman5.03515.001.00
Jonathan Gould2.001300.006.50
Gidi Matlin3.001700.005.67
Grant Reingold8.0128128.003.50
Simeon Cohen6.005300.008.83
Neil Lederman8.0138219.004.75
Josh Henry2.001800.009.00

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203

(3.1 overs)
    
Richard Black b  (5x6, 12x4) 120 12 5
Jordan Urban Caught  9
Grant Reingold ct  QUACK QUACK OOPS 0
Jonathan Gould Bowled  6
Benjamin Lederman not out  (5x4) 32 5
Simeon Cohen Run out  3
Neil Lederman ct  (2x4) 13 2
Jacob Freedman ct  QUACK QUACK OOPS 0 1
Gidi Matlin Not Out  0
Jonathan Freedman  
Josh Henry   2

Southgate Adelaide Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.