London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Redbourne (CV) on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 13.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report 1 for 19
2 for 104

Redbourne (CV) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 14b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
37
154 (43.0 overs)
     
  Caught  13
  Caught  22
  Bowled  12
  Caught  0
  Not Out  46
  Caught  0
  Caught  15
  Run out  5
  Bowled  3
  Caught  0
  Run out  0

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Frey5.1123123.004.45
Benjamin Lederman7.0128128.004.00
Neil Lederman5.001326.502.60
Joe Nyman7.0026213.003.71
Adam Brand10.0223123.002.30
Raffi Polatinski7.001800.002.57
Joseph Greenwall Cohen3.00414.001.33

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b  
for 7 wickets
8
155

(38.0 overs)
    
Danny Caro Caught  40 74 54.05
Russell Corin Caught  10 20 50.0
Benjamin Lederman Bowled  53 63 84.13
Adam Brand Lbw  10 4 250.0
Neil Lederman Bowled  8 6 133.33
Alex Haffner Run out  16 30 53.33
Joseph Greenwall Cohen Lbw  9 16 56.25
Jonathan Gould Not Out  0 5 0
Joe Nyman Not Out  1 5 20.0
Josh Frey  
Raffi Polatinski  

Redbourne (CV) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.