London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Finchley CC on Sun 22 Jul 2018 at 1pm (TBC)
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Caro Lbw  49 78 9 62.82
Adam Spooner Caught  59 60 12 1 98.33
Benjamin Lederman Caught  28 28 2 2 100
Alex Haffner Stumped  10 17 2 58.82
Steven Allweis Bowled  11 17 64.71
Adam Brand Caught  8 9 4 88.89
A.N. Other Bowled  2 6 33.33
Neil Lederman Caught  0 2 0
A.N. Other Not Out  6 10 60.0 1
A.N. Other Caught  19 12 4 158.33
David Marks Not Out  3 4 75.00

Finchley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Finchley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
216 (37.0 overs)
     
  ct  Marks 55
  lbw  R Helfgott 95
  Not Out  39
  Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Allweis5.002400.004.80
Benjamin Lederman8.003600.004.50
Adam Brand8.013900.004.88
David Marks6.0045145.007.50
A N Other3.0012112.004.00
Danny Caro2.001800.009.00
A.N. Other5.003300.006.60