London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ickenham CC v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 12.30
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won by 157 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 41b 12lb 
for 5 wickets
60
324

(45.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner st Pandey 80 114 13 70.18 1
Alex Haffner ct Mascarenhas 25 33 4 75.76
Adam Brand ct Pandey 43 41 7 1 104.88
Benjamin Lederman b Pandey 34 23 2 3 147.83
Adam Parker ct Hamilton 63 35 7 3 180.0 2
Jonathan Gould Not Out  25 26 3 96.15
Neil Lederman  
Rafi Saville   1
Graham Spooner  
Steven Allweis  
Rayno Greenwall cohen  

Ickenham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamilton10.0159159.005.90
Chakravarty8.005500.006.87
Garber5.003200.006.40
Mascarenhas3.0113113.004.33
Rawles3.002200.007.33
Pandey8.0059319.677.38
Patel8.003800.004.75

Ickenham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
7
167 (31.3 overs)
     
Mascarenhas b Greenwall-Cohen 7
Helg b Allweis 8
Potter b Greenwall-Cohen 0
Soni ct Greenwall-Cohen 20
Javra b Allweis 0
Patel lbw B Lederman 85
Hamilton b B Lederman 29
Pandey ct Spooner 0
Chakravarty Not Out  0
Garber ct Spooner 6
Richards ct Haffner 5

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Allweis4.011728.504.25
Rayno Greenwall cohen5.0030310.006.00
Rafi Saville5.003700.007.40
Benjamin Lederman9.0134217.003.78
Neil Lederman5.012200.004.40
Graham Spooner3.001728.505.67
Alex Haffner0.30515.0010.00