London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Nigerians v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 1:30pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Nigerians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
269 (35.0 overs)
     
Mike b  Lovat 1
Ade ct  L Weiniger 15
John Not Out  175
Mark b  J Feigenbaum 38
Maurice b  Solomons 16
Sam   Solomons
Olly  
Matt  
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wolfson7.005400.007.71
Benjy Lovat2.01212.001.00
Leo Weiniger7.005000.007.14
Josh Solomons7.0050225.007.14
Sam Feigenbaum4.003800.009.50
David Marks3.003000.0010.00
Anthony Wise3.002100.007.00
Jon Feigenbaum2.0010110.005.00

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
211

(34.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Albert b  John 43
Benjy Lovat Run out  6
Jon Feigenbaum b  Maurice 37
Sam Wolfson b  Mark 67
Harry Weiniger b  Mark 1
Sam Feigenbaum Run out  22
Anthony Wise  
Daniel Schechter  
Leo Weiniger  
Josh Solomons  
David Marks  

London Nigerians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike5.011900.003.80
Sam4.002000.005.00
Dele6.005000.008.33
Maurice4.0037137.009.25
John6.0031131.005.17
Mark6.0029214.504.83
Neno2.001100.005.50
Olly1.00500.005.00