London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

Belmont & Edgware v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Development XI on Sun 09 May 2021 at 1pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won By 84 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Development XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
20
220

(35.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Albert Caught  97
David Blitz Caught  10
Gideon Gale Bowled  46
Jeremy Harris Bowled  2
Dylan Harrod Bowled  28
David Marks Stumped  12
Josh Solomons Not Out  18
Ethan Tobias Not Out  0
Sam Wolfson  
Jonathan Freedman  
Eli Talisman  

Belmont & Edgware Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewy4.0031131.007.75
Sethy5.002800.005.60
Mendel7.003600.005.14
Tilley7.0044144.006.29
Kaye7.003749.255.29
Kaplan5.003000.006.00

Belmont & Edgware Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
30
137 (35.0 overs)
     
Altmann Richer Caught  10
Blasebalk Caught  22
Nathan Bowled  0
Azulay Caught  1
Cooper Caught  14
Tilley Bowled  7
Kaye Caught  0
Harris Caught  11
Kaplan Not Out  33
Mendel Bowled  1
Goldman Not Out  13

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wolfson7.0132310.674.57
Jonathan Freedman6.0017117.002.83
Ethan Tobias5.0024124.004.80
Eli Talisman7.0026126.003.71
Josh Solomons5.021635.333.20
David Marks2.00900.004.50
Jeremy Harris2.00500.002.50
David Blitz1.00200.002.00