London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Thespian Thunderers on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 1pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
16
205

(35.0 overs)
    
Adam Spooner Not Out  119 14
Steven Allweis b Whatley 54 6 1 2
Neil Lederman Not Out  16 1
Sam Clarfield   1 1
Ben Musikant  
Toby Cohen  
David Blitz  
Jack Goodrich   1
Joseph Sweiry  
Eli Talisman  
A N Other  

Thespian Thunderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muir7.004800.006.86
Rink6.013000.005.00
Jardene4.002500.006.25
Healey7.022300.003.29
Whatley7.0057157.008.14
Bell4.003400.008.50

Thespian Thunderers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
200 (35.0 overs)
     
Gwyn st Cohen 96
Ian b Cohen 3
Ed b Spooner 58
Rob ct Goodrich 10
Ben Run out  11
Brendan Run out  5
Will Run out  0
Ant Not Out  0
Jonny Run out  1
Pete Not Out  1
Alastair  

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Cohen7.0123211.503.29
Eli Talisman3.002300.007.67
Jack Goodrich7.0041141.005.86
Steven Allweis7.012300.003.29
Adam Spooner6.005800.009.67
Joseph Sweiry3.002800.009.33
Neil Lederman1.00400.004.00