London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI v Kensington & Chelsea CC on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned due to rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 9b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
33
198

(40.0 overs)
    
Toby Cohen ct Khan 1 38 2.63
Daniel Grusd b Zahi 12 16 2 75.00
Adam Brand ct Kamran 46 60 6 76.67
Ben Musikant ct Nadim 27 44 2 61.36
Neil Lederman ct Nadim 45 5
Benjamin Lederman ct Nadim 0 1 0
Dylan Harrod ct Nadim 0 1 0
Harry Brand Not Out  24 3
Steven Allweis ct Zahi 11
Yoni Laitner Not Out  0
Eli Talisman  

Kensington & Chelsea CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zahi7.0220120.002.86
Kamran7.0037137.005.29
Nadim8.011543.751.88
Sadiq6.012900.004.83
Khan5.0029129.005.80
Asif5.003700.007.40
G2.001800.009.00

Kensington & Chelsea CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3lb 
for 0 wickets
3
27 (4.1 overs)
     
Nadim Not Out  24
Sadiq Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Allweis2.11200.000.92
Harry Brand2.002200.0011.00