London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wembley CC v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 1pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wembley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 8b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
33
132 (4.5 overs)
     
Singh b  Saville 9
Kin b  Saville 0
Molhammed ct  Caro 9
S st  Spooner 36
Lcinish b  Davis 1
Dulara ct  Davis 27
Manajan ct  Sweiry 0
Patel b  J Greenwall-Cohen 5
Lonaghan b  Saville 10
Imrie Not Out  0
Lonaghan Not Out  1

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rayno Greenwall Cohen6.011100.001.83
Rafi Saville8.041133.671.38
Jacob Caro4.0023123.005.75
Jack Davis6.021125.501.83
Joseph Sweiry7.0118118.002.57
Joseph Greenwall Cohen8.0021121.002.63
Adam Spooner6.0013113.002.17

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
21
133

(21.1 overs)
    
Adam Spooner Not Out  60 4 1
Benjy Lovat Not Out  51 8 3
Daniel Schechter Lbw  0
Harry Weiniger Not Out  1
Alex Haffner   1
Rayno Greenwall Cohen  
Joseph Greenwall Cohen  
Jacob Caro  
Jack Davis  
Rafi Saville  
Joseph Sweiry  

Wembley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imrie3.002400.008.00
Patel4.001900.004.75
Kin5.002300.004.60
Singh3.002200.007.33
Lance2.10900.004.15
Anojh2.0023123.0011.50