London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club

Scorecard

Eastcote CC v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1pm
London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 9b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
21
307

(45.0 overs)
    
Joseph Greenwall Cohen b Joshi 12 15 2 80.0
Adam Spooner ct Rachakonda 62 65 8 1 95.38 1
Chico Hillman b Jariwala 98 88 10 1 111.36 2
Toby Michaels ct Rachakonda 5 9 55.56
Alex Haffner ct Rachakonda 1 5 20.0
Freddie Katzenellenbogen ct Patel 4 5 1 80.0
Jacob Bor st Joshi 52 40 7 1 130.0
Neil Lederman ct Jariwala 18 13 3 138.46 1
Benjy Lovat Not Out  34 24 3 1 141.67
Theo Katzenellenbogen ct Jariwala 2 3 66.67
Steven Allweis Not Out  0

Eastcote CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jazib Naeem5.003600.007.20
Arvind Joshi5.0032216.006.40
Shivam Sangani5.002000.004.00
Anay Jariwala10.0065321.676.50
Kiaan Patel8.0054154.006.75
Vinay Rachakonda8.0057319.007.13
Omar Anwar4.003000.007.50

Eastcote CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
261 (41.2 overs)
     
Omar Anwar ct Bor 86
Samarjit Mohanty lbw Allweis 9
Keshav Samani b Allweis 0
Jazib Naeem lbw Lovat 9
Kiaan Patel b Lederman 55
Vinay Rachakonda b Michaels 17
Krish Patwal ct Michaels 10
Shivam Sangani ct Lovat 34
Anaj Jariwala Run out  27
Arvind Joshi b Lovat 0
Krish Thakrar Not Out  0

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjy Lovat7.2057319.007.77
Steven Allweis8.0049224.506.12
Jacob Bor7.0048148.006.86
Neil Lederman10.0051151.005.10
Toby Michaels5.0024212.004.80
Theo Katzenellenbogen4.002300.005.75